Brighton Ski Race

 

Individual Open:

1st  Joep Van Bakel    2hrs 32.37mins

2nd  Glenn Eldridge   2hrs 32.44mins

3rd Steve Hardman    2hrs 47.40mins

4th Kennith Loftus      2hrs 52.45mins

5th Ivan Goglington    3hrs 13.33mins

6th Nick Hibberd          3hrs 17.12mins

7th Kent Perry               3hrs 18.20mins

8th Peter Miles              3hrs 39.53mins

9th Rolph Overliviet      3hrs 44.48mins

 

 

Double Open:

1st Jim Ross / Scott Hynds        2hrs 41.40mins

2nd Andy Blow / David Blow    2hrs 54.52mins

3rd Arwel Evans / Andy Young 3hrs 44.48mins

 

Icon Classic

 

  1. Glenn Eldridge –        1.18.21
  2. Nuno Santos –           1.20.30
  3. Dan Latham –            1.25.10
  4. Ivan Lawler –              1.26.37
  5. Robby Sandbach –    1.27.00
  6. Colin Smith –              1.27.09
  7. Craig Salamone –      1.27.25
  8. Tono –                         1.28.55
  9. Jordan Roberts –       1.29.02
  10. Greg Fettell –           1.30.00
  11. Graham O’Regan – 1.30.30
  12. David Green –          1.34.52
  13. Jack Staddon –         1.35.29
  14. Peter Molnar –         1.36.25
  15. Richard Lewis –        1.42.56
  16. Nick East –                1.43.03
  17. Tristran Turner –     1.49.19
  18. Rob Knott –               1.50.28
  19. Rhys Dutton –           1.52.05
  20. Stuart Sherman –     1.52.26
  21. Richard Folland –     1.54.10
  22. Andy Parritt –            1.57.34
  23. Andy Ferris –             1.58.48
  24. Alex Bowden –          2.13.36
  25. Kevin Cook –             2.26.30

 

  1. Jenna Hawkey –       1.33.14
  2. Chloe Bunnett –      1.38.00
  3. Jess Hanafin –          2.00.44

 

  1. Dave Lang / Pete Maycock – 1.29.42
  2. Ian Robinson / Philip Nye –   1.39.44

 

Oceansports Paddlefest

Under 16 Girls (5km)

Position  Name         Time

1 Charlotte Hewitt   27:58

2 Emma Braggins    28:31

3 Tayla Edgerton     29:53

4 Daire Peters          29:58

5 Brittany Smaldon 30:35

6 Vicky Burlingham 35:11

7 Bethany Prisk        35:11

 

Under 16 Boys (5km)

Position Name Time

1 Ryan ‘Scooby’ Lark 22:58

2 Mat Trewhella          23:02

3 Robin Feilder            25:10

4 Charlie Hains            26:53

5 Luke Nicholls            50:22

 

Under 19 Boys 6km (7.1km)

Position Name Time

1 Tom Bolt         40:44

2 Jolyon Ferron 40:49

3 Nick Trestrail  46:09

 

 

Under 19 Girls 6km (7.1km)

Position Name Time

1 Emily Corin 44:02

 

Open Women 12km (14.2km)

Position Name Time

1 Chloe Bunnett          1:19:18

2 Anne Bellany (OC1) 1:50:13

 

Open Men 12km (14.2km)

Position Name Time

1 Glenn Eldridge          1:08:03

2 Jack Staddon              1:10:32

3 Graham O’Regan      1:11:39

4 George Haines           1:13:12

5 Jordan Roberts           1:14:22

6 Tim Widdershoven     1:15:06

7 Colin ‘Biggles’ Smith  1:15:13

8 Craig Salamone           1:16:23

9 David Green                 1:16:50

10 Josh Newing               1:16:52

11 Ken Loftus                  1:17:27

12 Tris Turner                  1:19:11

13 Robin Kaye                 1:21:25

14 Steve Kirton               1:22:25

15 Nick Hibberd              1:24:56

16 John Galilee (OC1)     1:50:00

 

Open Men Board 12km (14.2km)

Position Name Time

1 Guy Blackford 1:41:02

 

Masters Men 6km (7.1km)

Position Name Time

1 Richard ‘Spotter’ Lewis 37:01

2 Stewart Sherman            39:22

3 Richard England              39:59

4 Rob Knott                          40:29

5 Andrew Phillips                43:02

6 Richard Lark                     43:13

7 Glenn Parry                      46:05

8 Drew Stewart                   46:13

 

Open Double 12km (14.2km)

Position Name Time

1 Jim Ross / Scott Hynds   1:10:23

2 Dan Staines / James Knee 42:18

(1 lap)

3 Ryan Sneddon / 45:28

Emma Hawthorn (1 lap)

 

Goldcoast Ski Race

OPEN
RESULT NAME
1 Glenn Eldridge
2 Graham O’regan
3 Jack Staddon
4 Nigel Jones
5 Daniel Latham
6 Stephen Hardman
7 Jose Antonio Giron
8 Kennith Loftus
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Robin Kaye
11 Steven Kirton
12 David Blow
13 Andy Blow
14 Nick Hiberd
15 Simon Dark
16 Richard Folland
17 Andy Ferris
18 Brandon Lark
19 Simon Boyle
20 Anthony Foy
LADIES
1 Chloe Bunnett
2 Jenna Hawkey
3 Jess Hanafin
DOUBLE SKI
1 J.Ross/ S.Hynds
2 Orlando Silver/ Aui Aguira
3 C.Smith / T. Turner
4 S.Lawerence/A.Sidebotham
RESULT NAME
1 Scoob Lark
2 Robin Fielder
3 Josh Caton
4 Alfie Berry
5 Sam Bowden
6 Matthew Trewhella
GIRLS
1 Emma Braggins
2 Tayla Edgerton
3 Brittany Smalden
DNF Lily Berry
UNDER 19 MEN
1 Alex Bowden
LADIES
1 Emily Corin
MASTER MEN
NAME
1 Richard Lewis
2 Peter Maycock
3 Paul Kingman
4 Stuart Sherman
5 Andy Parritt
6 Rob Knott
7 Juan Carlos Sanchez
8 Steven Bennett
9 Richard Lark
MASTER LADIES
1 Alison Dark
Advertisements