event burgee

GB Ocean Ski 2015 Series Positions

Doubles Fleet

Paddled: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Paddler Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Icon Classic Poole Bay Total Nett
1st Doubles Katie Fielder  / Keia Wardman 4.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 29.0 14.0
2nd Doubles Simon Derham / Richard Elliot 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0
3rd Doubles Daniel Clough / Haig Youens (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 46.0
4th Doubles Andy Blow / Jonny Tye (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 61.0 46.0
5th Doubles Martin Fleet / Kye Hawkins (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 61.0 46.0
6th Doubles Helen Taylor / Tristram Turner 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 61.0 46.0
7th Doubles Richard Folland / Mike Lambert (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
8th Doubles Lizzy Brock /Matthew Collier (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
9th Doubles Richard England / Mark Hogan (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
10th Doubles Rich Lark / Simon Lawrence 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
11th Doubles Paul Kingman / Edward Shaw (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
12th Doubles Ralph Baker / Shaune Walsh (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
13th Doubles Mark Heeley / Kevin Williamson (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
14th Doubles Tim Humphries  / Ben Parfitt (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0

Masters (40+) Fleet

Paddled: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Paddler Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Icon Classic Poole Bay Total Nett
1st Masters (40+) Simon Garbett (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Masters (40+) Nick East (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Masters (40+) Adrian Croucher 2.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 51.0 11.0
4th Masters (40+) Andy Nicholson 8.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 64.0 24.0
5th Masters (40+) Alan Roberts (13.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 42.0 29.0
6th Masters (40+) Roy Fieldus 3.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 71.0 31.0
7th Masters (40+) Willem Prinsloo 17.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 72.0 32.0
8th Masters (40+) Rob Knott (12.0) 11.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 49.0 37.0
9th Masters (40+) Stephen Missen 10.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 80.0 40.0
10th Masters (40+) Paul Kingman 7.0 4.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 94.0 54.0
11th Masters (40+) Greg Tonetti (40.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 16.0 17.0 101.0 61.0
12th Masters (40+) Richard Lewis 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 109.0 69.0
13th Masters (40+) Andre Regini 20.0 18.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 18.0 109.0 69.0
14th Masters (40+) Andrew Phillips 15.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 40.0 DNC 117.0 77.0
15th Masters (40+) Mark Escott 19.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 118.0 78.0
16th Masters (40+) Chris Chorley (40.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 16.0 118.0 78.0
17th Masters (40+) Rolph Overvliet (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 128.0 88.0
18th Masters (40+) Ian Robinson (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 140.0 100.0
19th Masters (40+) Ben Byrom 24.0 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 19.0 140.0 100.0
20th Masters (40+) Jonathan Gittoes (40.0 DNC) 15.0 40.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 DNC 149.0 109.0
21st Masters (40+) Stephen Askew (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 150.0 110.0
22nd Masters (40+) Adrian Henson 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 150.0 110.0
23rd Masters (40+) Philip Nye 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 154.0 114.0
24th Masters (40+) Steve Baker 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 161.0 121.0
25th Masters (40+) Glen Parry 23.0 (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 20.0 163.0 123.0
26th Masters (40+) Patrick Winterton (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 165.0 125.0
27th Masters (40+) John Elliott 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 166.0 126.0
28th Masters (40+) James Piper (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 168.0 128.0
29th Masters (40+) Mickey Macdonald (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 170.0 130.0
30th Masters (40+) Adrian Trickett (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 171.0 131.0
31st Masters (40+) Martin Fleet 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 171.0 131.0
32nd Masters (40+) Frank Bird (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 174.0 134.0
33rd Masters (40+) Mark Hogan (40.0 DNC) 14.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 174.0 134.0
34th Masters (40+) Andy Parritt 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 174.0 134.0
35th Masters (40+) Jose Guerra (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 175.0 135.0
36th Masters (40+) Pete Davis (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 175.0 135.0
37th Masters (40+) Steven Kirton 18.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 178.0 138.0
38th Masters (40+) Richard Domoney (40.0 DNC) 19.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 179.0 139.0
39th Masters (40+) Adrian Tricket 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 182.0 142.0

Open Men Fleet

Paddled: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Paddler Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Icon Classic Poole Bay Total Nett
1st Open Men Mark Ressel 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 5.0
2nd Open Men Gus England (7.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
3rd Open Men Henk Smith 13.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 66.0 34.0
4th Open Men Tim Escott 10.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 84.0 52.0
5th Open Men Andy Blow 8.0 5.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
6th Open Men James Missen 5.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 87.0 55.0
7th Open Men Neil Gilmour 16.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 96.0 64.0
8th Open Men Scoob Lark 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
9th Open Men Nigel Jones 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
10th Open Men Lewis Kirton (32.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
11th Open Men Tim Laws (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 10.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 111.0 79.0
12th Open Men Ralph Baker 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 111.0 79.0
13th Open Men Stephen Yancek (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 32.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
14th Open Men James Uren (32.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 115.0 83.0
15th Open Men Dave Blow 12.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 120.0 88.0
16th Open Men Brian Denholm 15.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 121.0 89.0
17th Open Men Colin Heard (32.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 121.0 89.0
18th Open Men Sean Rice (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 129.0 97.0
19th Open Men Sam Newlands (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 130.0 98.0
20th Open Men Harry Postill (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 131.0 99.0
21st Open Men Jonathan Boyton (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 131.0 99.0
22nd Open Men Jonny Tye (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 132.0 100.0
23rd Open Men Michael Southey 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 132.0 100.0
24th Open Men Connor Peters 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 134.0 102.0
25th Open Men Sjoerd Dingerink (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 135.0 103.0
26th Open Men Harvey Trehane (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 135.0 103.0
27th Open Men Jack Childerstone (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 136.0 104.0
28th Open Men Steve Riley 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 139.0 107.0
29th Open Men Robert Bleker 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 142.0 110.0
30th Open Men Jon Sellick (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 128.0
30th Open Men Tom Sharpe (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 160.0 128.0

Open Women Fleet

Paddled: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Paddler Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Poole Bay Total Nett
1st Open Women Jess Hanafin (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 15.0
2nd Open Women Emily Corin (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
3rd Open Women Chloe Bunnett (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
4th Open Women Susan Fridd 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
5th Open Women Marine Sinson (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 16.0
6th Open Women Allison Martin 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0

oceanski.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com