event burgee

GB Ocean Ski 2017

Fishguard Bay Ocean Race

Overall Results

Entries: 20
Rank Name Category Boat Club FINISHING TIME
1 Paul Baker / Jim King Double Epic V10 Double RMKA 01:00:57
2 Willem Prinsloo / Richard England Double Fenn Mako Elite Double   01:01:13
3 Leo Turnell-Ritson / Francis Huntingford Double Epic V10 Double Exeter CC 01:01:34
4 Lewis Kirton Open Epic V14 Ocean Sport Club 01:02:26
5 Jon Boyton Open Epic V10   01:02:36
6 Paul Kingman Open Stellar SES   01:07:05
7 Jim Taylor-Ross Open Epic V8 Pro Exeter CC 01:09:46
8 Adrian Trickett Open Epic V10 Wey KC 01:10:47
9 Kevin Mussell Open Think Ion   01:12:27
10 Robert Stevenson Open Epic V8   01:12:45
11 Andrew Phillips Open Epic V8 Bradford on Avon CC 01:14:33
12 Jessica Gardner / Sam Taylor Double Epic V8 Double   01:14:44
13 Greg Tonetti Open Epic V8 Bristol CC 01:15:44
14 Gareth Rice Open Epic V8   01:16:11
15 Steve Gynn / Anita Stacey Double Epic V8 Double   01:19:41
16 Joe Green Open Epic V8 Bristol CC 01:19:48
17 Mike Counter Open Think Zen   01:25:35
18 Mark Spruce Open Epic V10   01:30:01
19 Glen Parry Open Nelo 520 Cardiff Bay 01:30:49
20 Will Wilson Open Epic V8   01:32:10

Open

Entries: 15
Rank Name Category Boat Club FINISHING TIME
1 Lewis Kirton Open Epic V14 Ocean Sport Club 01:02:26
2 Jon Boyton Open Epic V10   01:02:36
3 Paul Kingman Open Stellar SES   01:07:05
4 Jim Taylor-Ross Open Epic V8 Pro Exeter CC 01:09:46
5 Adrian Trickett Open Epic V10   01:10:47
6 Kevin Mussell Open Think Ion   01:12:27
7 Robert Stevenson Open Epic V8   01:12:45
8 Andrew Phillips Open Epic V8 Bradford on Avon CC 01:14:33
9 Greg Tonetti Open Epic V8 Bristol CC 01:15:44
10 Gareth Rice Open Epic V8   01:16:11
11 Joe Green Open Epic V8 Bristol CC 01:19:48
12 Mike Counter Open Think Zen   01:25:35
13 Mark Spruce Open Epic V10   01:30:01
14 Glen Parry Open Nelo 520 Cardiff Bay 01:30:49
15 Will Wilson Open Epic V8   01:32:10

Doubles

Entries: 5
Rank Name Category Boat Club FINISHING TIME
1 Paul Baker / Jim King Double Epic V10 Double RMKA 01:00:57
2 Willem Prinsloo / Richard England Double Fenn Mako Elite Double   01:01:13
3 Leo Turnell-Ritson / Francis Huntingford Double Epic V10 Double Exeter CC 01:01:34
4 Jessica Gardner / Sam Taylor Double Epic V8 Double   01:14:44
5 Steve Gynn & Anita Stacey Double Epic V8 Double   01:19:41

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Advertisements