event burgee

Results are provisional as of 22:40 on September 26, 2016

Doubles Fleet

Paddled: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Paddler Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Icon Classic Fishguard Bay Total Nett
1st Lewis Kirton / Nicole W & Steve K (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 60.0 42.0
2nd Tristram Turner / Pete M & Piran S 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
3rd Jordan Roberts / James Drage (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
4th Simon Laurence (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
5th Henk Smith/Susan Fridd (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
6th Glenn Eldridge / Euan Dungavel (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
7th Laurenz Hoek/Eve Neusinger (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
8th Mark Ressel / Bronte Holden 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
9th Tim Widdershoven / Tom Bolt (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
10th Lloyd Rosewell / Tim Humphries (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
11th Paul Kingman / Rich Lewis (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 78.0 60.0
12th Martin Fleet / Simon Lawrence (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0
13th Matt Welch / Dan James (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 81.0 63.0
14th Rob Beer / Sandbach (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 82.0 64.0
15th Mark Childerstone / Mark Childerstone (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 83.0 65.0
16th Dean Terry / Mike Lambert (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNC 84.0 66.0
17th Lewis Rosewell / George Haynes (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

Masters (40+) Fleet

Paddled: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Paddler Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Icon Classic Fishguard Bay Total Nett
1st Adrian Croucher 1.0 2.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 56.0 6.0
2nd Nick East 2.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 60.0 10.0
3rd Roy Fieldus (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4th Willem Prinsloo 5.0 8.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 70.0 20.0
5th Jim Taylor-Ross 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 71.0 21.0
6th Andy Nicholson 7.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 30.0 22.0
7th Tom Mason (50.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 98.0 48.0
8th Greg Tonetti 16.0 15.0 12.0 (17.0) 10.0 70.0 53.0
9th Mark Escott 10.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 50.0 DNC 118.0 68.0
10th Richard England (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 8.0 9.5 5.0 122.5 72.5
11th Stan Missen 8.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 50.0 DNC 130.0 80.0
12th Graham Whitehorn 20.0 19.0 16.0 26.0 (50.0 RET) 131.0 81.0
13th Rob Knott 12.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 50.0 DNC 132.0 82.0
14th Kevin Mussell (50.0 DNC) 16.0 50.0 DNC 16.0 7.0 139.0 89.0
15th Andy Paritt 19.0 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 50.0 DNC 145.0 95.0
16th Mark Hogan (50.0 DNC) 14.0 50.0 DNC 23.0 11.0 148.0 98.0
17th Paul Krysik 17.0 (50.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 50.0 DNC 150.0 100.0
18th Rolph Overvliet (50.0 DNC) 4.0 50.0 DNC 4.0 50.0 DNC 158.0 108.0
19th Colin Smith (50.0 DNC) 9.0 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC 161.0 111.0
20th Alan Roberts (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 50.0 DNC 162.0 112.0
21st Simon Dark 11.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 172.0 122.0
22nd Jonathon Gittoes 15.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 177.0 127.0
23rd Paul Baker 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 22.0 50.0 RET 178.0 128.0
24th Steve King (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 206.0 156.0
25th Kevin Locke (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 209.0 159.0
26th Nick Hibberd 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 209.0 159.0
27th Steve Baker (50.0 DNS) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.5 50.0 DNC 209.5 159.5
28th Scott Cuthbertson (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 212.0 162.0
29th Richard Hurlock (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 13.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 213.0 163.0
30th Michael Rumble (50.0 DNC) 13.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 213.0 163.0
31st Richard Elliott 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 213.0 163.0
32nd Stuart Sherman (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 DNC 214.0 164.0
33rd Tom Clow 14.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 214.0 164.0
34th Peter Davies (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 15.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 215.0 165.0
35th Peter Keaves (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 17.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 217.0 167.0
36th Jon Gittoes (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 50.0 DNC 218.0 168.0
37th Andrew Ingpen (50.0 DNC) 18.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 218.0 168.0
38th Ian Robinson 18.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 218.0 168.0
39th Philip Nye (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 20.0 50.0 DNC 220.0 170.0
40th Chris Bowden (50.0 DNC) 20.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 220.0 170.0
41st Andrew Phillips (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 21.0 50.0 DNC 221.0 171.0
42nd Mike Childerstone (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 24.0 50.0 DNC 224.0 174.0
43rd Andre Regini (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 25.0 50.0 DNC 225.0 175.0
44th Stuart Pitches (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 27.0 50.0 DNC 227.0 177.0
45th Andy Whitlum (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0
45th James Mayers (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNS 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0
45th Lee Snook (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNS 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0
45th Glen Parry (50.0 RET) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0
45th Colin Heard (50.0 DNS) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 200.0

Open Men Fleet

Paddled: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Paddler Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Icon Classic Fishguard Bay Total Nett
1st Mark Ressel (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 68.0 36.0
2nd Neil Gilmour 10.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 5.0 72.0 40.0
3rd Tim Escott 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 75.0 43.0
4th David Pringle 7.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 83.0 51.0
5th Francis Huntingford (32.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 87.0 55.0
6th Dougal Glaisher (32.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 90.0 58.0
7th Tim Laws 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 15.0 3.0 91.0 59.0
8th Scoob Lark (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
9th Ralph Baker (32.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 102.0 70.0
10th Gus England (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 32.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
11th Jonathan Boyton (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 106.0 74.0
12th Harvey Trehane 3.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 106.0 74.0
13th James Missen 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 107.0 75.0
14th Henk Smith 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 17.0 32.0 DNC 121.0 89.0
15th Sean Rice (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 129.0 97.0
16th Jordan Roberts (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 131.0 99.0
17th Ben Oakley (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 132.0 100.0
18th Daniel Palmer 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 132.0 100.0
19th Ben Farrell (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 133.0 101.0
20th Daniel Clough (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 133.0 101.0
21st Filip Andersson 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 133.0 101.0
22nd Simon Garbett (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 134.0 102.0
23rd Mike Southey 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 134.0 102.0
24th Laurenz Hoek (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 136.0 104.0
25th Matthew Collier (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 137.0 105.0
26th Nigel Jones (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 138.0 106.0
27th Tim Penson (32.0 DNS) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 140.0 108.0
28th Cathal Codyre (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 DNC 141.0 109.0
29th Anachie Mcloughlin (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 18.0 32.0 DNC 146.0 114.0
30th Stephen Yancek (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 19.0 32.0 DNC 147.0 115.0
31st Matthew Hide (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 20.0 32.0 DNC 148.0 116.0

Open Women Fleet

Paddled: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Paddler Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Icon Classic Fishguard Bay Total Nett
1st Lizelle Kemp (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 28.0 20.0
2nd Jess Hanafin (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
3rd Jenna Ferris (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
4th Lizzy Brock (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
5th Ally Martin 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
6th Emma Broberg (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
7th Eve Neusinger (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0

Ultimate Fleet

(for skis of length/beam ratio of 11 or less)
Sponsored by Ultimate Kayaks
Paddled: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Paddler Ski Looe Old Harry Paddlefest Icon Classic Fishguard Bay Total Nett
1st Greg Tonetti Epic V8 3.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 8.0
2nd Tim Laws Epic V7 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 36.0 20.0
3rd Graham Whitehorn Epic V8 7.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (16.0 RET) 38.0 22.0
4th Ben Byrom Epic V8 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
5th Simon Dark Epic V8 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
6th Paul Krysik Carbonology Cruze / Nelo 520 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
7th Neil Gilmour Think Ace 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 41.0
8th Andrew Phillips Epic V8 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0
9th Laurenz Hoek Epic V8 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 67.0 51.0
10th Matthew Hide Epic V8 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
11th Matthew Collier Epic V7 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 53.0
12th Eve Neusinger Epic V8 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 70.0 54.0
13th Lizzy Brock Epic V8 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0 54.0
14th Glen Parry Epic V8 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
14th Colin Heard Epic V7 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

www.oceanski.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com