event burgee

GB Ocean Ski 2016

Old Harry

Results areĀ final as of 16:56 on July 7, 2016

Overall

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Sean Rice Open Men Think Ion 01:24:03
2 Mark Ressel Open Men Epic V10 Saunton SLSC 01:29:56
3 Tim Escott Open Men Epic V10 Bradford on Avon 01:33:34
4 Mark Escott Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport Bradford on Avon 01:33:53
5 Adrian Croucher Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Glide Wey Kayak Club 01:34:03
6 Roy Fieldus Masters (40+) Carbonology Zest Wey Kayak Club 01:34:50
7 Rolph Overvliet Masters (40+) 01:34:57
8 Ralph Baker Open Men Custom Kayaks Icon 01:35:11
9 Andy Nicholson Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark Wey Kayak Club 01:35:52
10 Nick East Masters (40+) Icon Genesis Exeter CC 01:36:32
11 Jim Taylor-Ross Masters (40+) Epic V10 Exeter CC 01:37:21
12 Willem Prinsloo Masters (40+) Fenn Swordfish 01:37:36
13 Francis Huntingford Open Men 01:37:39
14 Colin Smith Masters (40+) 01:37:47
15 Stan Missen Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport Bradford on Avon 01:37:50
16 Simon Dark Masters (40+) Epic V8 Los Rapidos 01:40:39
17 Dougal Glaisher Open Men Exeter CC 01:40:53
18 Jonathon Gittoes Masters (40+) Knysna Genius CLK / B 01:41:03
19 Pete Holliday OC Class 01:41:48
20 Harvey Trehane Open Men Fenn Elite Spark Branksome Chine SLSC 01:41:53
21 Henk Smith/Susan Fridd Doubles 01:43:00
22 Scott Brown OC Class 01:43:16
23 Michael Rumble Masters (40+) 01:44:43
24 Mark Hogan Masters (40+) 01:45:15
25 Greg Tonetti Masters (40+) Epic V8 Bristol CC 01:46:20
26 David Pringle Open Men Epic V10 Wicklow Surf Livesaving 01:47:03
27 Laurenz Hoek/Eve Neusinger Doubles 01:48:23
28 Ryan James OC Class 01:49:37
29 Kevin Mussell Masters (40+) 01:50:13
30 Tom Mason Masters (40+) 01:50:21
31 Neil Gilmour Open Men Think Evo2 Bantham 01:51:33
32 Andrew Ingpen Masters (40+) 01:52:34
33 Jess Hanafin Open Women 01:53:26
34 Marco Amat OC Class 01:56:03
35 John Galilee OC Class Allwave Helium (OC1) PRCC 01:57:34
36 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 RMKA 02:03:19
37 Chris Bowden Masters (40+) 02:09:03
38 Siobhan Thomas OC1 Women 02:09:44

Doubles

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Henk Smith/Susan Fridd Doubles 01:43:00
2 Laurenz Hoek/Eve Neusinger Doubles 01:48:23

Masters (40+)

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Mark Escott Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport Bradford on Avon 01:33:53
2 Adrian Croucher Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Glide Wey Kayak Club 01:34:03
3 Roy Fieldus Masters (40+) Carbonology Zest Wey Kayak Club 01:34:50
4 Rolph Overvliet Masters (40+) 01:34:57
5 Andy Nicholson Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark Wey Kayak Club 01:35:52
6 Nick East Masters (40+) Icon Genesis Exeter CC 01:36:32
7 Jim Taylor-Ross Masters (40+) Epic V10 Exeter CC 01:37:21
8 Willem Prinsloo Masters (40+) Fenn Swordfish 01:37:36
9 Colin Smith Masters (40+) 01:37:47
10 Stan Missen Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport Bradford on Avon 01:37:50
11 Simon Dark Masters (40+) Epic V8 Los Rapidos 01:40:39
12 Jonathon Gittoes Masters (40+) Knysna Genius CLK / B 01:41:03
13 Michael Rumble Masters (40+) 01:44:43
14 Mark Hogan Masters (40+) 01:45:15
15 Greg Tonetti Masters (40+) Epic V8 Bristol CC 01:46:20
16 Kevin Mussell Masters (40+) 01:50:13
17 Tom Mason Masters (40+) 01:50:21
18 Andrew Ingpen Masters (40+) 01:52:34
19 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 RMKA 02:03:19
20 Chris Bowden Masters (40+) 02:09:03

Open Men

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Sean Rice Open Men Think Ion 01:24:03
2 Mark Ressel Open Men Epic V10 Saunton SLSC 01:29:56
3 Tim Escott Open Men Epic V10 Bradford on Avon 01:33:34
4 Ralph Baker Open Men Custom Kayaks Icon 01:35:11
5 Francis Huntingford Open Men 01:37:39
6 Dougal Glaisher Open Men Exeter CC 01:40:53
7 Harvey Trehane Open Men Fenn Elite Spark Branksome Chine SLSC 01:41:53
8 David Pringle Open Men Epic V10 Wicklow Surf Livesaving 01:47:03
9 Neil Gilmour Open Men Think Evo2 Bantham 01:51:33

Open Women

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Jess Hanafin Open Women 01:53:26

Ultimate

(for skis of length/beam ratio of 11 or less)
Sponsored by Ultimate Kayaks
Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
11 Simon Dark Masters (40+) Epic V8 Los Rapidos 01:40:39
15 Greg Tonetti Masters (40+) Epic V8 Bristol CC 01:46:20
19 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 RMKA 02:03:19

OC Class

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Pete Holliday OC Class 01:41:48
2 Scott Brown OC Class 01:43:16
3 Ryan James OC Class 01:49:37
4 Marco Amat OC Class 01:56:03
5 John Galilee OC Class Allwave Helium (OC1) PRCC 01:57:34

OC1 Women

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Siobhan Thomas OC1 Women 02:09:44

www.oceanski.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com