event burgee

GB Ocean Ski 2016

Icon Classic

Results are final as of 22:28 on July 20, 2016

Overall Ski

Rank Name Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Jordan Roberts / James Drage Doubles Fenn Mako Elite Ocean Sports Club 01:14:16
2 Mark Ressel Open Men  Epic V10 Saunton Sands SLSC 01:15:41
3 Glenn Eldridge / Euan Dungavel Doubles Fenn Mako Elite Ocean Sports Club 01:16:05
4 Tim Widdershoven / Tom Bolt Open Men Portreath SLSC 01:16:37
5 Scoob Lark Open Men Carbonology Flash Woolacombe SLSC 01:18:56
6 Lloyd Rosewell / Tim Humphries Doubles Epic V10 Double Penybont SLSC 01:19:59
7 Lewis Kirton / Nicole Williams Doubles Fenn Elite Double Royal CC 01:20:00
8 Gus England Open Men Think Uno Max Branksome Chine SLSC 01:22:07
9 Ben Oakley Open Men Carbonology Pulse Nottingham KC 01:22:50
10 Paul Kingman / Rich Lewis Doubles Stellar SE Double Ind 01:24:22
11 Tristram Turner / Piran Shelley Doubles Carbonology Blast Bristol CC 01:24:45
12 Martin Fleet / Simon Lawrence Doubles Fenn Elite SL Perranporth SLSC 01:25:07
13 Ben Farrell Open Men Epic V12 Longridge CC 01:25:12
14 Simon Garbett Open Men Icon Genesis Portreath SLSC 01:25:31
15 Tim Escott Open Men Epic V10 BOA CC 01:25:39
16 Nick East Masters (40+) Icon Genesis Exeter CC 01:25:46
17 Colin Smith Masters (40+) Carbonology Cruze Woolacombe SLSC 01:26:25
18 Roy Fieldus Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark Wey Kayak Club 01:26:31
19 Jonathan Boyton Open Men Royal CC 01:26:54
20 Rolph Overvliet Masters (40+) Fenn Elite S Surfski Holland 01:27:23
21 Alan Roberts Masters (40+) Fenn Swordfish Hayle SLSC 01:28:49
22 James Missen Open Men Epic V10 BOA CC 01:30:07
23 Matt Welch / Dan James Doubles Epic V12 Wey Kayak Club 01:31:28
24 Rob Beer / Sandbach Doubles 01:31:29
25 Jim Taylor-Ross Masters (40+) Epic V8 Pro Exeter CC 01:32:29
26 Mark Escott Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport BOA CC 01:32:50
27 Andy Nicholson Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark Wey Kayak Club 01:33:23
28 Nigel Jones Open Men Stellar SES Nottingham Kayak Club 01:33:59
29 Richard England Masters (40+) Think Ion Southend Surfski 01:34:18
29 Steve Baker Masters (40+) Epic V10 Richmond CC 01:34:18
31 Rob Knott Masters (40+) Icon Genesis Bristol CC 01:35:03
32 Steve Missen Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport BOA CC 01:36:08
33 Tom Mason Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm 01:37:12
34 Mark Childerstone / Mark Childerstone Doubles Wey Kayak Club 01:37:50
35 Francis Huntingford Open Men Epic V10 Sport Exeter CC 01:38:46
36 Stuart Sherman Masters (40+) Spec Ski Woolacombe SLSC 01:38:58
37 Andy Parritt Masters (40+) Epic V10 Fowey RCC 01:39:04
38 Tim Penson Open Men Fenn Swordfish Exeter CC 01:39:07
39 Cathal Codyre Open Men Icon ILS Spec Ski Shoreham Surfski 01:39:22
40 Jenna Ferris Open Women Epic V10 Crantock SLSC 01:40:03
41 Kevin Mussell Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm 01:43:15
42 Emma Broberg Open Women Nordic Kayaks Storm Hvidovre Kajakklub 01:43:30
43 Greg Tonetti Masters (40+) Bristol CC 01:43:49
44 Jon Gittoes Masters (40+) Knysna Genius CLK / BLU 01:44:29
45 Dougal Glaisher Open Men Epic V10 Sport Exeter CC 01:44:41
46 Paul Krysik Masters (40+) Epic V8 Pro Shoreham Surfski 01:45:15
47 Philip Nye Masters (40+) Icon Genesis Branksome Chine SLSC 01:45:38
48 Tim Laws Open Men Epic V7 Exeter CC 01:46:39
49 Andrew Phillips Masters (40+) Epic V8 BOA CC 01:47:42
50 Paul Baker Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport RMKA / Exeter CC 01:48:32
51 Neil Gilmour Open Men Think Evo II 01:48:36
52 Lizelle Kemp Open Women Think Evo II Borders Kayak Club 01:49:03
53 Henk Smith Open Men Fenn Elite Glide 01:49:28
54 Mark Hogan Masters (40+) Epic V10 Southend Surfski 01:52:58
55 Anachie Mcloughlin Open Men Icon Genesis Galway SLSC 01:53:11
56 Ben Byrom Masters (40+) Epic V8 Croyde SLSC 01:56:56
57 Stephen Yancek Open Men Fenn Mako Elite 01:57:17
58 Dean Terry / Mike Lambert Doubles Royal Canoe Club 01:58:23
59 Matthew Hide Open Men Epic V8 Addlestone Canoe Club 02:00:33
60 Mike Childerstone Masters (40+) OTHER Wey Kayak Club 02:02:14
61 Jess Hanafin Open Women Epic V10 Branksome Chine SLSC 2:05:08
62 Andre Regini Masters (40+) Epic V8 Pro Bristol CC 02:10:45
63 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 Royal Marines KA 02:10:53
64 Stuart Pitches Masters (40+) Something out of the shed Saunton Sands SLSC 02:23:56
65 Eve Neusinger Open Women Epic V8 Exeter CC 02:25:00
66 Andy Whitlum Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Squall DNF
66 Lewis Rosewell / George Haynes Doubles Epic V10L Portreath SLSC DNF
66 James Mayers Masters (40+) Epic V12 Runcorn CC DNS
66 Lee Snook Masters (40+) Think Evo II DNS

Overall SUP

Rank Name Category Club Elapsed
1 Ollie Shilston SUP 01:01:40
2 Paul Simmons SUP Waterborn SUP 01:04:37
3 Aaron Rowe SUP 01:06:27
4 Alan Fernandes SUP 01:09:29
5 Ben Fisher SUP 01:11:01
6 Marie Buchanan SUP 01:11:42
7 Jason Sawyer SUP St Ives Bay SUP Club 01:15:17
7 Andy Joyce SUP HQ 01:15:17
9 Tim Rowe SUP 01:16:48
10 Matthew Wall SUP 01:18:05
11 Steve Carter SUP 01:19:28
12 Tim Bracey SUP Porthtowan SLSC 01:19:55
13 Ben Pye SUP 01:21:56
14 Gareth Edwards SUP 01:22:49
15 Scott Warren SUP Waterborn SUP 01:26:02
16 Chris Bates SUP Jersey Paddle Club 01:26:54
17 Verity Thomas SUP Jersey Paddle Club 01:27:26
18 David Tidball SUP SLSGB 01:29:17
19 Billy Warren SUP 01:35:50
20 Emily King SUP 01:38:41
21 Martin Tillman SUP 01:47:08
22 Matt Argyle SUP Croyde SLSC DNS
22 Philip Plume SUP DNS
22 Ryan James SUP Mistral international DNS
22 Steven Graham SUP DNS
22 Tarryn Brown SUP Portreath SLSC DNS
22 Damian Warner SUP DNS
22 Ian Phillips SUP DNS
22 Lucy McCormick SUP St Ives Bay SUP Club DNS
22 Luke Bolsin SUP DNS
22 Adam Hall SUP DNS
22 Alexander Mullaney SUP DNS

Doubles

Rank Name Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Jordan Roberts / James Drage Doubles Fenn Mako Elite Ocean Sports Club 01:14:16
2 Glenn Eldridge / Euan Dungavel Doubles Fenn Mako Elite Ocean Sports Club 01:16:05
3 Lloyd Rosewell / Tim Humphries Doubles Epic V10 Double Penybont SLSC 01:19:59
4 Lewis Kirton / Nicole Williams Doubles Fenn Elite Double Royal CC 01:20:00
5 Paul Kingman / Rich Lewis Doubles Stellar SE Double Ind 01:24:22
6 Tristram Turner / Piran Shelley Doubles Carbonology Blast Bristol CC 01:24:45
7 Martin Fleet / Simon Lawrence Doubles Fenn Elite SL Perranporth SLSC 01:25:07
8 Matt Welch / Dan James Doubles Epic V12 Wey Kayak Club 01:31:28
9 Rob Beer / Sandbach Doubles 01:31:29
10 Mark Childerstone / Mark Childerstone Doubles Wey Kayak Club 01:37:50
11 Dean Terry / Mike Lambert Doubles Royal Canoe Club 01:58:23
12 Lewis Rosewell / George Haynes Doubles Epic V10L Portreath SLSC DNF

Masters (40+)

Rank Name Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Nick East Masters (40+) Icon Genesis Exeter CC 01:25:46
2 Colin Smith Masters (40+) Carbonology Cruze Woolacombe SLSC 01:26:25
3 Roy Fieldus Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark Wey Kayak Club 01:26:31
4 Rolph Overvliet Masters (40+) Fenn Elite S Surfski Holland 01:27:23
5 Alan Roberts Masters (40+) Fenn Swordfish Hayle SLSC 01:28:49
6 Jim Taylor-Ross Masters (40+) Epic V8 Pro Exeter CC 01:32:29
7 Mark Escott Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport BOA CC 01:32:50
8 Andy Nicholson Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark Wey Kayak Club 01:33:23
9 Richard England Masters (40+) Think Ion Southend Surfski 01:34:18
9 Steve Baker Masters (40+) Epic V10 Richmond CC 01:34:18
11 Rob Knott Masters (40+) Icon Genesis Bristol CC 01:35:03
12 Steve Missen Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport BOA CC 01:36:08
13 Tom Mason Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm 01:37:12
14 Stuart Sherman Masters (40+) Spec Ski Woolacombe SLSC 01:38:58
15 Andy Parritt Masters (40+) Epic V10 Fowey RCC 01:39:04
16 Kevin Mussell Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm 01:43:15
17 Greg Tonetti Masters (40+) Bristol CC 01:43:49
18 Jon Gittoes Masters (40+) Knysna Genius CLK / BLU 01:44:29
19 Paul Krysik Masters (40+) Epic V8 Pro Shoreham Surfski 01:45:15
20 Philip Nye Masters (40+) Icon Genesis Branksome Chine SLSC 01:45:38
21 Andrew Phillips Masters (40+) Epic V8 BOA CC 01:47:42
22 Paul Baker Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport RMKA / Exeter CC 01:48:32
23 Mark Hogan Masters (40+) Epic V10 Southend Surfski 01:52:58
24 Ben Byrom Masters (40+) Epic V8 Croyde SLSC 01:56:56
25 Mike Childerstone Masters (40+) OTHER Wey Kayak Club 02:02:14
26 Andre Regini Masters (40+) Epic V8 Pro Bristol CC 02:10:45
27 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 Royal Marines KA 02:10:53
28 Stuart Pitches Masters (40+) Something out of the shed Saunton Sands SLSC 02:23:56
29 Andy Whitlum Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Squall DNF
29 James Mayers Masters (40+) Epic V12 Runcorn CC DNS
29 Lee Snook Masters (40+) Think Evo II DNS

Open Men

Rank Name Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Mark Ressel Open Men  Epic V10 Saunton Sands SLSC 01:15:41
2 Tim Widdershoven / Tom Bolt Open Men Portreath SLSC 01:16:37
3 Scoob Lark Open Men Carbonology Pulse Woolacombe SLSC 01:18:56
4 Gus England Open Men Think Uno Max Branksome Chine SLSC 01:22:07
5 Ben Oakley Open Men Carbonology Pulse Nottingham KC 01:22:50
6 Ben Farrell Open Men Epic V12 Longridge CC 01:25:12
7 Simon Garbett Open Men Icon Genesis Portreath SLSC 01:25:31
8 Tim Escott Open Men Epic V10 BOA CC 01:25:39
9 Jonathan Boyton Open Men Royal CC 01:26:54
10 James Missen Open Men Epic V10 BOA CC 01:30:07
11 Nigel Jones Open Men Stellar SES Nottingham Kayak Club 01:33:59
12 Francis Huntingford Open Men Epic V10 Sport Exeter CC 01:38:46
13 Tim Penson Open Men Fenn Swordfish Exeter CC 01:39:07
14 Cathal Codyre Open Men Icon ILS Spec Ski Shoreham Surfski 01:39:22
15 Dougal Glaisher Open Men Epic V10 Sport Exeter CC 01:44:41
16 Tim Laws Open Men Epic V7 Exeter CC 01:46:39
17 Neil Gilmour Open Men Think Evo II 01:48:36
18 Henk Smith Open Men Fenn Elite Glide 01:49:28
19 Anachie Mcloughlin Open Men Icon Genesis Galway SLSC 01:53:11
20 Stephen Yancek Open Men Fenn Mako Elite 01:57:17
21 Matthew Hide Open Men Epic V8 Addlestone Canoe Club 02:00:33

Open Women

Rank Name Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Jenna Ferris Open Women Epic V10 Crantock SLSC 01:40:03
2 Emma Broberg Open Women Nordic Kayaks Storm Hvidovre Kajakklub 01:43:30
3 Lizelle Kemp Open Women Think Evo II Borders Kayak Club 01:49:03
4 Jess Hanafin Open Women Epic V10 Branksome Chine SLSC 2:05:08
5 Eve Neusinger Open Women Epic V8 Exeter CC 2:25:00

Ultimate

(for skis of length/beam ratio of 11 or less)
Sponsored by Ultimate Kayaks
Rank Name Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Tim Laws Open Men Epic V7 Exeter CC 01:46:39
2 Andrew Phillips Masters (40+) Epic V8 BOA CC 01:47:42
3 Ben Byrom Masters (40+) Epic V8 Croyde SLSC 01:56:56
4 Matthew Hide Open Men Epic V8 Addlestone Canoe Club 02:00:33
5 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 Royal Marines KA 02:10:53
6 Eve Neusinger Open Women Epic V8 Exeter CC 2:25:00

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Advertisements