event burgee

GB Ocean Ski 2016

Fishguard Bay

 

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Lewis Kirton / Steve Kirton Doubles Fenn Elite Double Royal CC 00:54:24
2 Mark Ressel Open Men Epic V10 Saunton SLSC 00:54:31
3 Adrian Croucher Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Glide Wey Kayak Club 00:61:48
4 Willem Prinsloo Masters (40+) Fenn Swordfish Southend Surfski 00:63:17
5 Roy Fieldus Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark / Carbonology Zest Wey Kayak Club 00:64:02
6 Ralph Baker Open Men Custom Kayaks Icon Southampton Canoe Club 00:64:32
7 Andy Nicholson Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark Wey Kayak Club 00:67:09
8 Richard England Masters (40+) Epic V12 Southend Surfski 00:68:53
9 Steve King Masters (40+) Zedtech Hereford Kayak Club 00:70:17
10 Kevin Mussell Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm Surfski Scotland 00:71:22
11 Tom Mason Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm Nottingham Kayak Club 00:72:04
12 Tim Laws Open Men Epic V7 Exeter CC 00:74:53
13 Lizelle Kemp Open Women Think Evo II Borders Kayak Club 00:75:37
14 David Pringle Open Men Epic V10 Wicklow Surf Livesaving 00:80:49
15 Kevin Locke Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm Surfski Scotland 00:81:14
16 Greg Tonetti Masters (40+) Epic V8 Bristol CC 00:82:04
17 Mark Hogan Masters (40+) Epic V10 00:84:27
18 Neil Gilmour Open Men Think Evo II / Ace Bantham 00:84:32
19 Scott Cuthbertson Masters (40+) Fenn Swordfish 00:84:46
20 Paul Baker Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport / V10 RMKA / Exeter CC RET
20 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 RMKA RET

 

Doubles

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Lewis Kirton / Steve Kirton Doubles Fenn Elite Double Royal CC 00:54:24

Masters (40+)

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Adrian Croucher Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Glide Wey Kayak Club 00:61:48
2 Willem Prinsloo Masters (40+) Fenn Swordfish Southend Surfski 00:63:17
3 Roy Fieldus Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark / Carbonology Zest Wey Kayak Club 00:64:02
4 Andy Nicholson Masters (40+) Fenn Elite Spark Wey Kayak Club 00:67:09
5 Richard England Masters (40+) Epic V12 Southend Surfski 00:68:53
6 Steve King Masters (40+) Zedtech Hereford Kayak Club 00:70:17
7 Kevin Mussell Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm Surfski Scotland 00:71:22
8 Tom Mason Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm Nottingham Kayak Club 00:72:04
9 Kevin Locke Masters (40+) Nordic Kayaks Storm Surfski Scotland 00:81:14
10 Greg Tonetti Masters (40+) Epic V8 Bristol CC 00:82:04
11 Mark Hogan Masters (40+) Epic V10 00:84:27
12 Scott Cuthbertson Masters (40+) Fenn Swordfish 00:84:46
13 Paul Baker Masters (40+) Epic V10 Sport / V10 RMKA / Exeter CC RET
13 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 RMKA RET

Open Men

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Mark Ressel Open Men Epic V10 Saunton SLSC 00:54:31
2 Ralph Baker Open Men Custom Kayaks Icon Southampton Canoe Club 00:64:32
3 Tim Laws Open Men Epic V7 Exeter CC 00:74:53
4 David Pringle Open Men Epic V10 Wicklow Surf Livesaving 00:80:49
5 Neil Gilmour Open Men Think Evo II / Ace Bantham 00:84:32

Open Women

Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Lizelle Kemp Open Women Think Evo II Borders Kayak Club 00:75:37

Ultimate

(for skis of length/beam ratio of 11 or less)
Sponsored by Ultimate Kayaks
Rank Paddler Category Ski Club Elapsed
1 Tim Laws Open Men Epic V7 Exeter CC 00:74:53
2 Greg Tonetti Masters (40+) Epic V8 Bristol CC 00:82:04
3 Neil Gilmour Open Men Think Ace Bantham 00:84:32
4 Graham Whitehorn Masters (40+) Epic V8 RMKA RET

www.oceanski.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com